Login
or
Sign Up
West Shore Sail Club
WSSC 2017 Wednesday Night at the Races (WNATR
Race: Summer #5
Click here for Series Results
Scoring Method: Time on Distance
Return to Event's Page
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Select Item
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Skipper and Crew
Crew
Rating
Make
Model
LOA
Hull Color
Spinnaker Colors
Club
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
VMG
VMG Corrected
Remove
Division
JAM A
Start Time:
Distance:
7:00:00 PM
5.30
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Club
Rating
Model
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
VMG
25432
VAGRANT
Harvey
Spriggs
FYC / WSSC / SAMI
117
34+ WK
-
-
None 0
-
23849
Cajun
Frank
and
Sandy
Noto
FYC
139
Sunshine
8:09:41 PM
01:09:41
57:24
1
-
4.56
5558
Hellion
Robert
Coleman
GIYC&FYC
85
soverel 39 custom
8:06:30 PM
01:06:30
58:59
2
18
4.78
15158
Bag Lady
James
Michael
Reed
FYC
140
9.1
8:13:44 PM
01:13:44
01:01:22
3
45
4.31
21792
DRAGONLADY
Brenda
Woodruff
WSSC/FYC
163
8:18:38 PM
01:18:38
01:04:14
4
77
4.04
1999
Nakiyowin
Robert
Bergman
Ford Yacht Club
136
38-200
8:18:05 PM
01:18:05
01:06:04
5
98
4.07
Division
JAM B
Start Time:
Distance:
7:05:00 PM
5.30
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Club
Rating
Model
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
VMG
25172
SUPERNAL
Joe
Kubera
WSSC
179
33-2
-
-
None 0
-
99
Godenwind
Dieter
Giese
FYC
179
Custom
-
-
None 0
-
922
Bangarang
Bryce
Boardman
West Shore Sail Club
183
Pearson 30
8:20:19 PM
01:15:19
59:09
1
-
4.22
1446
CAL GIRL
Ted
Wagner
Ford Yacht Club
192
CAL 29
8:22:04 PM
01:17:04
01:00:06
2
11
4.13
15756
Quest
Dave
Davis
Ford Yacht Club
195
CAL 29
8:25:10 PM
01:20:10
01:02:56
3
43
3.97
15916
Tickety boo
Jim
Oswald
Ford
217
27 ft.
8:29:36 PM
01:24:36
01:05:25
4
71
3.76
Division
Spinnaker A
Start Time:
Distance:
7:15:00 PM
5.80
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Club
Rating
Model
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
VMG
32829
Blitz
John
Amyot
111
J/29
-
-
None 0
-
37
Rob Ferguson
Rob
Ferguson
LMYC
108
J/92
-
-
None 0
-
81
Scourge
Kristin
Lewis
GIYC
105
30
-
-
None 0
-
117
SAY UNCLE
Kevin
Lemonds
GIYC
51
Henderson 30
8:22:43 PM
01:07:43
01:02:47
1
-
5.14
25622
Viper
Roger
Pollack
Grosse Ile Yacht Club
48
FT10
8:23:42 PM
01:08:42
01:04:03
2
13
5.07
42211
Racer X
Matt
Dubois
Grosse Ile Yacht Club
108
X-3/4 Ton Mk II
8:29:32 PM
01:14:32
01:04:05
3
14
4.67
25208
SHENANIGAN
Dick
&
Dan
Synowiec
Ford Yacht Club/West Shore Sail Club
84
8:28:44 PM
01:13:44
01:05:36
4
29
4.72
41582
OH BABY!
Todd
Duffett
GIYC
90
Soverel 33
8:31:10 PM
01:16:10
01:07:28
5
48
4.57
Division
Spinnaker B
Start Time:
Distance:
7:20:00 PM
5.80
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Club
Rating
Model
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
VMG
15140
Reflex
Chris
Conway
GIYC
114
J-29
-
-
None 0
-
15193
Feisty
Brian
Hartwell
Grosse Ile Yacht Club
126
Abbott 33
8:36:30 PM
01:16:30
01:04:19
1
-
4.55
25459
Camelot
Ron
Konczalski
Grosse Ile
156
Tartan-33
8:40:05 PM
01:20:05
01:05:00
2
7
4.35
32024
TEC OFFENSIVE
Alan
Tecmire
GIYC
129
Abbott 33
8:39:50 PM
01:19:50
01:07:21
3
31
4.36
00027
ZEPHYR HAWK
Rick
and
Kelly
Bohl
GIYC
129
33
8:40:34 PM
01:20:34
01:08:05
4
39
4.32
30381
WAR EAGLE
Brian
Rooks
GIYC
126
33
8:42:07 PM
01:22:07
01:09:56
5
58
4.24
31415
Pi
Bob
Blair
FYC
132
9.1
8:43:01 PM
01:23:01
01:10:15
6
61
4.19
Division
Spinnaker C
Start Time:
Distance:
6:55:00 PM
5.80
Sail #
Boat Name
Skipper Name
Club
Rating
Model
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Elapsed
Finish Class
Seconds/Mile Class
VMG
412
Full Tilt 2
Burt
Parker
WSSC
171
S2 7.9
-
-
None 0
-
106
Gauntlet
Cary
Diehl
Ford Yacht Club
171
7.9
8:16:24 PM
01:21:24
01:04:52
1
-
4.28
127
Lickety Split
Matt
Jablonski
FYC
171
7.9
-
-
RC 1
-
375
Infiltrator
Robert
Reimel
WSSC
171
7.9
8:16:43 PM
01:21:43
01:05:11
2
3
4.26
15918
Kicks
Scott
Boettner
Ford Yacht Club
204
Catalina 27
8:20:26 PM
01:25:26
01:05:42
3
9
4.07
366
Sails Call
Tim
Lozon
WSSC
171
S2 7.9
8:20:10 PM
01:25:10
01:08:38
4
39
4.09