Notice Of Race
Login  or Sign Up
sign in [-Boats Looking For Crew-] [-Help-] [-Contact-]
West Shore Sail Club
2020 WSSC WNATR
Race: Race #4


Click here for Series Results
Scoring Method: Time on Distance

Return to Event's Page

 
Division
JAM A
Start Time:
Distance:
7:15:00 PM
4.80
Sail #Boat NameSkipper NameClubRatingModelFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected ElapsedFinish ClassSeconds/Mile ClassVMG
63377ImpetuousImre
Csaki
FYC209Kelt 8.58:00:18 PM45:1828:34 1-6.36
1999NakiyowinRobert
Bergman
Ford Yacht Club13938-2007:56:45 PM41:4530:37 2266.90
23849CajunFrank
and
Sandy
Noto
FYC136Sunshine7:56:57 PM41:5731:04 3316.87
5558HellionRobert
Coleman
GIYC&FYC85soverel 39 custom7:53:27 PM38:2731:39 4387.49
21792DRAGONLADYBrenda
Woodruff
WSSC/FYC163 7:59:57 PM44:5731:54 5426.41
25172SUPERNALJoe
Kubera
WSSC17933-28:03:18 PM48:1833:58 6685.96
25432VAGRANTHarvey
Spriggs
FYC / WSSC 11734+ WK8:00:29 PM45:2936:07 7946.33
15158Bag LadyMike
Reed
FYC1409.18:03:01 PM48:0136:49 81036.00
7.82 7.82 7.82 7.97 7.97 7.97 8.48 8.48 8.48 9.03 9.03 9.03 9.10 9.10 9.10 9.27 9.27 9.27 9.40 9.40 9.40 10.08 10.08 10.08
Division
Spinnaker A
Start Time:
Distance:
7:05:00 PM
8.70
Sail #Boat NameSkipper NameClubRatingModelFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected ElapsedFinish ClassSeconds/Mile ClassVMG
USA 93101Black DiamondMatthew
Dubois
Grosse Ile Yacht Club102Donovan 278:30:09 PM-- 0 -
42211Racer XMatt
Dubois
Grosse Ile Yacht Club108X-3/4 Ton Mk II --None 0 -
81Family TrucksterAlec
Chabalowski
GIYC105J/928:26:09 PM01:21:0901:05:55 1-6.43
25208SHENANIGANDick
&
Dan
Synowiec
Ford Yacht Club/West Shore Sail Club84J-338:25:26 PM01:20:2601:08:15 2166.49
41582OH BABY!Todd
Duffett
GIYC90Soverel 338:29:32 PM01:24:3201:11:29 3386.18
25622ViperRoger
Pollack
GIYC48FT108:24:17 PM01:19:1701:12:19 4446.58
7.22 7.22 7.22 7.30 7.30 7.30 7.65 7.65 7.65 7.92 7.92 7.92
Division
Spinnaker B
Start Time:
Distance:
7:10:00 PM
8.70
Sail #Boat NameSkipper NameClubRatingModelFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected ElapsedFinish ClassSeconds/Mile ClassVMG
00027ZEPHYR HAWKRick
and
Kelly
Bohl
GIYC129338:32:19 PM01:22:1901:03:36 1-6.34
15193FeistyBrian
Hartwell
Grosse Ile Yacht Club126Abbott 338:32:58 PM01:22:5801:04:41 276.29
15140ReflexChris
Conway
GIYC114J-298:34:03 PM01:24:0301:07:31 3276.21
32024TEC OFFENSIVEAlan
and
Joyce
Tecmire
GIYC129Abbott 338:38:57 PM01:28:5701:10:14 4465.87
30381WAR EAGLEBrian
Rooks
GIYC126Abbott 338:40:25 PM01:30:2501:12:08 5595.77
25134Scarlett Steven
Lewis
GIYC13834-2 --DNC 8 -
25459CamelotRon
Konczalski
Grosse Ile156Tartan-33 --DNC 8 -
7.24 7.24 7.24 7.43 7.43 7.43 7.73 7.73 7.73 8.07 8.07 8.07 8.21 8.21 8.21
Division
Spinnaker C
Start Time:
Distance:
6:55:00 PM
8.70
Sail #Boat NameSkipper NameClubRatingModelFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected ElapsedFinish ClassSeconds/Mile ClassVMG
106GauntletCary
Diehl
Ford Yacht Club1717.9 --None 0 -
127Lickety SplitMatt
Jablonski
FYC1717.9 --None 0 -
412 Full TiltBurt
Parker
Ford Yacht Club1717.9 --None 0 -
524Harbor 20 #524Fernando
Leon
GIYC222Harbor 20 --None 0 -
366Sails CallTim
Lozon
WSSC171S2 7.98:25:07 PM01:30:0701:05:19 1-5.79
505Duch BouyRussell
Sims
WSSC1717.9 --RC 1 -
497Bad UncleKevin
Lemonds
GIYC171S2 7.98:25:46 PM01:30:4601:05:58 245.75
7.91 7.91 7.91 7.99 7.99 7.99

 


Copyright © 2012 Specware Inc. All Rights Reserved