Notice Of Race
Login  or Sign Up
sign in [-Boats Looking For Crew-] [-Help-] [-Contact-]
Series Results
NORTH CAPE YACHT CLUB
2017 George OConnel Fall Bay
Scoring Method: Low Points: First receives 1 point (A4)
Return to Event's Page

Change to print mode  
 
Select Divisions to show
Division: JAMThrowouts: 0
Place in ClassSail #NameSkipperClubRace 1Race 2Total Points
Class
Total Points
Division
Place
Division
Class: A
165376DISCOVER Matt KernNCYC, JRSC
1 /1
1 /1
2.002.001
22JagenTim BransonTIYC
2/2
2/3
4.005.003
3137SantanaBarry KroegerCatawba Island Club
3/5
3/5
6.0010.005
4379BEST SISTERGary WandtkeCCYC
4/6
4/6
8.0012.006
Class: B
1310WING JAMMINWilliam PribeNorth Cape Yacht Club
1 /3
1 /2
2.005.002
Division tie broken on A 8.2, race 2
235YEAH BUOYLee ElekonichNCYC
2/4
2/4
4.008.004
3174Tan-Tar-ADon HarrisBuckeye Lake Yacht Club
4/8 DNF
3/7
7.0015.007
4121Irish MistBob TiberiaNorth Cape Yacht Club
4/8 DNS
5/9 DSQ
9.0017.008
Division: MULTIThrowouts: 0
Sail #NameSkipperClubRace 1Race 2Total Points
Division
Place
Division
27014MyiraHarold AlberSSC1 1 2.001
70Big StormJames FrederickPIBYC2 2 4.002
22824AlacrityBrian Thorpe 4 3 7.003
Division tie broken on A 8.2, race 2
18Southwind SpiritRobert / Mary KansaPIBYC3 4 7.004
Division: PHRFThrowouts: 0
Place in ClassSail #NameSkipperClubRace 1Race 2Total Points
Class
Total Points
Division
Place
Division
Class: A
16969MOJITOAlbert GossmanNCYC
2/2
1 /2
3.004.002
277520HOLY TOLEDOTim AndrewsNCYC
1 /1
4/6
5.007.003
3USA 19145SynchronicityChris MallettVBC
4/5
2/3
6.008.004
431945Sea TurtleJayson MillerPort Clinton Yacht Club
5/9
3/4
8.0013.007
Class tie broken on A 8.2, race 2
57711VIVA LAS VEGASSteve & Connie AttardNCYC
3/4
5/8
8.0012.006
651944Nor easterGeorge SteinemannSandusky Yacht Club
6/10
6/12
12.0022.0011
725508Some Assembly ReqdMichael FishbaughEWYC
7/19
7/15
14.0034.0017
Class: B
167875Road KillNikolas/Blaic/Heather Lintunen/Naysmith/NaysmithLasalle Mariners Yacht Club
1 /3
1 /1
2.004.001
Division tie broken on A 8.1, first best score
23242WIZARDThe Mackayncyc
2/6
2/5
4.0011.005
340221Splash DancePaul HickmanNCYC
4/11
4/9
8.0020.009
434233SolitudeEric WinkelSandusky Sailing Club
6/15
3/7
9.0022.0010
Division tie broken on A 8.1, first best score
515066ConsigliereBrad D Arcangelo
3/8
7/16
10.0024.0012
Division tie broken on A 8.1, first best score
642175Uff-Da SquaredTroy WillettMBC
5/12
6/14
11.0026.0014
7USA25006Knee DeepBrett LangolfDeadman s Flat Yacht Club/SSC
8/18
5/13
13.0031.0015
Division tie broken on A 8.1, first best score
878Jump StartBill KellnerSandusky Sailing Club
7/17
8/20
15.0037.0019
Class: C
131039INFRARED Bryan HuntleySSC
1 /7
1 /10
2.0017.008
22118Harden Fast Jennifer Casey-MallettVBC
2/13
2/11
4.0024.0013
31677Orange WhipRamon Eickert/Mark SprengerPCYC
3/14
3/17
6.0031.0016
42627Blown AwayMike MestellerNorth Cape
5/20
4/18
9.0038.0020
Class tie broken on A 8.2, race 2
51446CAL GIRLTed WagnerFord Yacht Club
4/16
5/19
9.0035.0018
Division: SUPPORTThrowouts: 0
Division: T10Throwouts: 0
Sail #NameSkipperClubRace 1Race 2Total Points
Division
Place
Division
342NutsHeidi RiddleVermilion Boat Club2 1 3.001
343Team I-Ball Scott IrwinNCYC1 3 4.002
352IndependenceThomas HumphreyNSYC4 2 6.003
335BearPremier RiggingSSC3 4 7.004
67814HILLBILLY DELUXEJim Herold 5 5 10.005
336Distant ThunderRob FrinkEYC6 6 12.006
232"10"Barry MasinVermilion Boat Club7 7 14.007

Copyright © 2012 Specware Inc. All Rights Reserved