Notice Of Race
Login  or Sign Up
sign in [-Boats Looking For Crew-] [-Help-] [-Contact-]
Series Results
Edgewater Yacht Club Jr. Traveler Series Regatta
2018 Cleveland Race Week Junior Travelers Series Regatta
Scoring Method: Low Points: First receives 1 point (A4)
Return to Event's Page

Change to print mode  
 
Select Divisions to show
Division: 420Throwouts: 0
Sail #NameSkipperClubCrew420 Race 1420 Race 2420 Race 3Total Points
Division
Place
Division
7533Brain FreezeIan ReimelHSC/NCYC Zoe Hoctor2 1 1 4.001
6156420-369Matt MroccaNCYCGretchen Siek3 2 3 8.002
8490420 #?Jack VanderhorstEWYCDaniel van heeckeren1 3 5 9.003
7957420 #7957Sophia vanHeeckerenewycEva Bambakidis4 8 2 14.004
7007420 #7007Grace SquiresHSCMichaela ODonnell8 4 4 16.005
7679420 #0000Henry PolaskiEYCRobert "Beau" Seibel5 9 7 21.006
Cyc 02420 #CycRobert StarckCleveland Yacht ClubRobert Mansuetto13 7 9 29.007
Division tie broken on A 8.1, first best score
7699Clear finish Luke HealyEWYCStephanie Posedel9 10 10 29.008
6803-6803Chad SchaffnerCYCWill Thorton12 14 8 34.009
7678420 #7678Halle MyersEYCSamantha Baldwin7 12 23 42.0010
7465420 #7465Anthony FarrarErie Yacht ClubDaniel Wolford20 11 12 43.0011
5659420 #5659Libby WeixelEWYCMax Boland10 15 19 44.0012
3420 #3Nadia ReynoldsHSCCameron Friedauer6 6 34 DNF46.0013
Division tie broken on A 8.1, first best score
CYC1-CYC1Margot DuganCYCSarah Wagner19 13 14 46.0014
3323420 #3323Ellen PetriganVBCMeagan Rini11 16 20 47.0015
7480420 #?Emma EickertPCYCAlex Sprenger14 17 17 48.0016
7954420-7954Robert KeyserEWYCJake Varga24 20 6 50.0017
7760ayyyyyyyBrady StarckThe Cleveland Yachting Club JP Starck15 5 34 BFD54.0018
5360420 #5360Riley McLaughlinMHYCAdler Weber30 18 11 59.0019
5359420 #Tbd123Fisher AllynMHYCella McLaughlin25 21 16 62.0020
3841-3841Ashlin FegenPIBYCAlexandra Knauer23 22 18 63.0021
7088420 #7088Gordon JohnsonEWYCMegan McSweeney27 28 13 68.0022
CYC 4420 #CYC Charlie MoviusCYCBill Lazzaro26 24 21 71.0023
7464420 #7464Will McBrierEYCCole Walker31 26 15 72.0024
3487-3487camille imblerEWYCErin Prendergast16 23 34 DNF73.0025
4112420 #4112Cordelia Van der VeerNCYCMichael Reynolds22 30 22 74.0026
5257420-3960Maclin StupayEWYCAndrew Suster17 27 34 DNF78.0027
5775420 #5775Brendan DecatorNCYCKassidy Kennedy21 25 34 DNF80.0028
PIB1-PIB1Nora LaddPIBYCEmily Levine18 29 34 DNF81.0029
CYC 3420 #4Carly StarckCYCJoey Bonacci29 19 34 DNF82.0030
4958-4958grace KempfPIBYCIsabella Lagor28 34 DNF34 DNF96.0031
3756420 #3756Matthew DavisBLYCOliver Krajewski32 31 34 DNF97.0032
7479420 #7479Jade NickelPCYCDavie Avis33 32 34 DNF99.0033
Division: 420 no spinThrowouts: 0
Sail #NameSkipperClubCrew420 JAM Race 1420 JAM Race 2420 JAM Race 3Total Points
Division
Place
Division
5732420 no spin #5732Hayden MaschmeierEWYCIan Molinski 5 1 1 7.001
2480420 no spin #2480Karlo HeppEWYCLuke Dotson1 5 3 9.002
525420 no spin #525Ava Molinski EWYCBailey Kurtz 2 2 6 OCS10.003
Division tie broken on A 8.1, second best score
EWYC1-EWYC1Emlia PayneEWYCEmilia Payne4 4 2 10.004
SMC420 no spin #SMCNikolai Ewing EWYCMilo McDonald3 3 6 DNF12.005
Division: Laser FullThrowouts: 0
Division: Laser RadialThrowouts: 0
Sail #NameSkipperClubLaser Race 1Laser Race 2Laser Race 3Total Points
Division
Place
Division
86Laser Radial #86spencer barnesCleveland Yachting club1 4 2 7.001
140Laser Radial 200Nick KozaritzVBC2 6 1 9.002
17Laser Radial #152961Maggie SwaseyVBC4 8 9 21.003
97-97Nick MaudeEWYC6 12 4 22.004
14Laser Radial #14Clayton HeadleeHSC8 5 13 26.005
32Laser Radial-155527Molly GregoryVBC9 2 21 32.006
87Laser Radial #117745Iain McSweeneyEWYC17 11 14 42.007
119Laser Radial #119Jonathan MackCYC25 13 6 44.008
Division tie broken on A 8.1, first best score
1-1Will CarrollCYC19 10 15 44.009
176Laser Radial #204434Braxton BerrySJRT20 24 3 47.0010
Division tie broken on A 8.1, first best score
31Laser Radial #168580Callie RuppenBYC5 17 25 47.0011
81Laser Radial-81Lucas KylePCYC7 1 40 OCS48.0012
Division tie broken on A 8.1, first best score
62Laser Radial #8008ryan mitrovichMHYC10 20 18 48.0013
Division tie broken on A 8.1, first best score
85Laser Radial #85Santiago EchevarriaCYC18 18 12 48.0014
105Laser Radial #204800Reagan LessickEagle Creek Sailing Club12 26 11 49.0015
19Laser Radial-19Siri SchantzHSC40 DSQ3 7 50.0016
15Laser Radial #205371lars kristensenEWYC3 9 40 OCS52.0017
Division tie broken on A 8.1, first best score
54Laser Radial-54Flygon ZhangCCSC11 19 22 52.0018
26Laser Radial #26Gavin CummingsNcyc27 21 5 53.0019
48Laser48Katy SchroederBLYC31 16 10 57.0020
58Laser Radial #4101Ben RiniVBC23 23 16 62.0021
55Laser RadialGrace QuasebarthBerlinYacht Club (BYC)21 20 24 65.0022
70Laser Radial-70Emma FriedauerHoover Sailing Club16 30 20 66.0023
141Laser Radial #xxxxChristopher McCollumEWYC13 15 40 DNF68.0024
47Laser47Susannah SchroederBLYC33 28 8 69.0025
Division tie broken on A 8.1, first best score
46Laser Radial #46Collin DrakePIBYC15 14 40 OCS69.0026
101Laser Radial Rebecca GlassPYC14 27 29 70.0027
Division tie broken on A 8.1, first best score
29-29John RampeMHYC22 25 23 70.0028
79Laser Radial-79Ben SprengerPCYC30 7 40 OCS77.0029
4Laser Radial #4Mac McMillanMentor Harbor26 31 27 84.0030
73-73Alexander KakouEWYC24 22 40 OCS86.0031
65Laser Radial #136786Athan ZoesEWYC29 33 26 88.0032
88-88Ben StreicherMHYC40 OCS32 17 89.0033
7-7NATALIE DUGANcyc32 34 28 94.0034
705-705Max BelliNCYC28 29 40 DNF97.0035
159Laser Radial #TBDElizabeth StarckCYC40 OCS40 OCS19 99.0036
50Laser Radial #179183Nate PrengerCCSC34 40 DNC40 DNF114.0037
51Laser Radial #51Erin MorrisVBC40 DNC40 DNC40 DNC120.0038
Division Tie Cannot be broken
711Laser Radial-711Fionn KlineVermilion Boat Club40 DNC40 DNC40 DNC120.0038
Division Tie Cannot be broken
Division: OptiThrowouts: 1
Place in ClassSail #NameSkipperClubOpti Race 1Opti Race 2Opti Race 3Opti Race 4Opti Race 5Total Points
Class
Total Points
Division
Place
Division
Class: White 10 and under
111385-11385Noah BotrosEWYC
1/6
1/10
1/10
1/14
1/12
4.0038.0011
Class: Blue 11 and 12
120206Evan mcSweeneyEvan McSweeneyEWYC
2/5
3/6
3/6
1/4
2/6
8.0021.006
220651Opti #8Dylan RobertsonHSC
3/7
1/1
1/1
5/12
4/9
9.0018.004
Class tie broken on A 8.1, second best score
319948Opti #19948Lee McBrideEWYC
5/10
2/4
2/4
4/9
1/5
9.0022.007
417228-17228Michael CyrulNCYC
1/4
4/7
4/7
3/8
11/23 DNF
12.0026.008
518854Opti #18854Molly PetriganVBC
4/8
5/9
5/9
2/6
5/11
16.0032.009
61499Opti #1499Martin WeberMHYC
6/11
6/13
6/13
21/21 BFD
3/8
21.0045.0012
77-7Jacob MyersPIBYC
7/14
7/16
7/16
6/13
11/23 DNF
27.0059.0016
818Opti #18Mary Alice FrenchPIBYC
9/18
8/17
8/17
9/20
6/15
31.0067.0017
93294Opti #3294Charles FishmanMHYC
8/16
9/18
9/18
8/19
7/18
32.0070.0019
109-9Henry SedylitzEWYC
11/23 DNS
10/19
10/19
7/17
11/23 DNS
38.0078.0021
Class: Red 13 and over
112574Opti #12574Nicholas RobertsonHSC
1/1
1/2
1/2
4/5
3/3
6.008.002
Class tie broken on A 8.1, third best score
211193Opti #11193James BrassellEWYC
3/3
2/3
2/3
1/1
1/1
6.008.001
Division tie broken on A 8.1, second best score
313941Opti #11Jed LoryHoover Sailing Club
2/2
3/5
3/5
2/2
4/4
10.0013.003
420174Opti #18224Kieran McSweeney EWYC
6/13
4/8
4/8
3/3
2/2
13.0021.005
Division tie broken on A 8.1, first best score
57781Opti #7781Fletcher Allyn MHYC
4/9
5/11
5/11
5/7
5/7
19.0034.0010
619807Opti #??Grant Corrion PIBYC
5/12
6/12
6/12
10/18
6/10
23.0046.0013
716-16Grace Kudlac PIBYC
10/20
7/14
7/14
7/11
7/13
28.0052.0014
8 19- 19Gwendolyn KeyesPIBYC
8/17
8/15
8/15
6/10
8/14
30.0054.0015
914Opti #14Emma KudlacPIBYC
7/15
10/21
10/21
9/16
9/16
35.0068.0018
1017Opti #17Cecilia ThompsonPIBYC
11/21
9/20
9/20
8/15
10/17
36.0072.0020
11PIB7-PIB7Moira ThidemannPIBYC
9/19
11/22
11/22
22/22 BFD
12/23 DNS
43.0085.0022
Division: Opti GreenThrowouts: 0
Sail #NameSkipperClubOpti Green Race 1Opti Green Race 2Opti Green Race 3Opti Green Race 4Opti Green Race 5Total Points
Division
Place
Division
20491Opti Green #1234Kaden KirbyVBC1 7 5 2 3 18.001
9610Opti Green #9610Ben SpengemanLouisville Sailing Club3 1 7 8 2 21.002
cyc003-cyc003Sophia GoldbergCYC10 2 13 3 5 33.003
19994-19994Luke BotrosEWYC11 9 4 4 6 34.004
PIB10- PIB10Will KeyesPIBYC7 15 6 6 4 38.005
22055Opti GreenRiley GloysteinEYC4 5 8 11 17 45.006
cyc01Opti Green #Adam Stark 5 32 1 7 1 46.007
cyc03-cyc03Jane RathbunCYC14 12 2 14 7 49.008
1501Opti Green #1501Iris ParkerMHYC6 17 12 5 16 56.009
19949-19949Sierra ZoesEWYC8 8 3 25 14 58.0010
16085Big FishEli BarkerVermilion Boat Club13 14 20 1 13 61.0011
22222-22222Holden SieglerEYC24 6 14 12 9 65.0012
23-23Kevin DrakePIBYC17 16 9 9 20 71.0013
13982Opti Green #15072Cole RiniVBC2 20 28 15 11 76.0014
19572-19572Dan ToldySandusky Sailing Club12 3 15 23 27 80.0015
CYC 1-CYC 1John TroyCleveland Yacht Club15 13 10 17 28 83.0016
22056Opti Green #16498Tatum ShowalterErie yacht club16 11 17 22 18 84.0017
18578Opti Green #18578Bryanna LeRoyEWYC19 27 11 16 15 88.0018
7773Opti Green #M8jack kampineMHYC18 23 21 19 8 89.0019
20174-20174Ava RomellEWYC26 26 18 13 10 93.0020
M9-M9Douglas McLaughlinMHYC21 33 19 10 12 95.0021
18578 Yellow-18578 YellowWilliam RomellEWYC9 22 22 31 23 107.0022
20502Opti Green #20502Lilly HoctorHSC22 29 24 18 19 112.0023
18678-18678Lydia RomellEWYC25 4 26 21 38 DNF114.0024
PIB1-PIB1Leighton CalfeePIBYC20 19 31 27 25 122.0025
8-8Jackson KloepferCYC28 28 23 28 21 128.0026
19518Opti Green #tbdSam ToldySandusky Sailing Club23 34 16 20 38 DNF131.0027
Division tie broken on A 8.1, first best score
20555Opti Green #20555Maddison BarnerErie Yacht Club27 31 27 24 22 131.0028
25-25Stella Garland EWYC34 21 25 26 26 132.0029
22Opti Green #22Lucas Miles-SheedEWYC38 DNF25 29 30 24 146.0030
CYC14Opti Green #CYC14Jamie ClevengerCYC32 10 38 DNS29 38 DNF147.0031
20804Opti Green #20804Adelay GlassMHYC30 24 32 34 29 149.0032
27-27peter humphreysEWYC31 18 33 32 38 DNF152.0033
19360-19360Izaiah PolakSandusky Sailing Club29 30 30 33 38 DNF160.0034
4-4Hannah GoldbergCYC33 36 38 DNS38 DNS38 DNS183.0035
20350Opti Green #20350Olivia SchaffnerCYC38 DNF35 38 DNS38 DNS38 DNS187.0036
Division tie broken on A 8.2, race 2
51482Opti Green #M6olivia kampinemhyc35 38 DNS38 DNS38 DNS38 DNS187.0037
Division: ThistleThrowouts: 0
Sail #NameSkipperClubCrewThistle Race 1Thistle Race 2Thistle Race 3Total Points
Division
Place
Division
3766Barracuda Ethan TaylorNCYC Will Taylor
Barrett Hall
1 1 1 3.001
3614Thistle #3614Anthony KozaritzVBCBella Kline
Samantha Walcott
2 3 2 7.002
3650Thistle-3650Andrew GallagherMHYCKeagan Gallagher
Ethan Gallagher
3 2 4 9.003
3950-3950Mason ShawHSCMarshall T Wellejus
Molly Jones
4 4 3 11.004

Copyright © 2012 Specware Inc. All Rights Reserved