Login
or
Sign Up
Series Results
NORTH CAPE YACHT CLUB
2018 NCYC Race for Hope
Scoring Method: Low Points: First receives 1 point (A4)
Return to Event's Page
Change to print mode
Select Divisions to show
All
Cruising Class
JAM
PHRF
Division: Cruising Class
Throwouts: 0
Sail #
Name
Skipper
Club
Race 1
Total Points
Division
Place
Division
80
Nemesis
Dave Daniels
ncyc
1
1.00
1
561
Lindy Lee
Bruce Huddleston
2
2.00
2
806
Kindred Spirits
David Richards
Ashtabula YC
3
3.00
3
1
Etalon De Mer
Chip Gossman
4
4.00
4
1832
Summer Place
Skip McCullough
6 DNF
6.00
5
Division: JAM
Throwouts: 0
Place in Class
Sail #
Name
Skipper
Club
Race 1
Total Points
Class
Total Points
Division
Place
Division
Class: JAM A
1
13662
ORANGE CRATE
Jim Davis
North Cape Yacht Club
1
/
2
1.00
2.00
2
2
41513
Kate
Tim Peterson
NCYC
2
/
5
2.00
5.00
5
3
Jenelle Marie
Jenelle Marie
Jim Sullivan
3
/
6
3.00
6.00
6
4
2
Gem
Robert Thompson
NCYC
4
/
8
4.00
8.00
8
5
51433
Baci
Jeff & Beth Eischen
North Cape Yacht Club
5
/
10
5.00
10.00
10
6
13601
SWEET CARMELA
Richard Frazier
NCYC
6
/
11
6.00
11.00
11
Class: JAM B
1
Mega
Mega
LES AND DEB LASHAWAY
TIYC
1
/
1
1.00
1.00
1
2
310
WING JAMMIN
William Pribe
North Cape Yacht Club
2
/
3
2.00
3.00
3
3
63022
MELAN
Derek Leck
Monroe Boat Club
3
/
4
3.00
4.00
4
4
84
FULL RIDE
Rich Cherry
NCYC
4
/
7
4.00
7.00
7
5
25276
B4
Betsy & Bob Bradley
NCYC
5
/
9
5.00
9.00
9
6
3203
AUTUMN WIND
Joe Sweeney
NCYC
6
/
12
6.00
12.00
12
7
236
American Dream
ANTHONY INAMDAR
7
/
13
7.00
13.00
13
8
233
Flags
Daniel Savage
8
/
14
8.00
14.00
14
9
47
One Leg Up
Charlie Simons
Monroe Boat Club
9
/
15 DNS
9.00
15.00
15
Division: PHRF
Throwouts: 0
Place in Class
Sail #
Name
Skipper
Club
Race 1
Total Points
Class
Total Points
Division
Place
Division
Class: PHRF
1
7741
Rhumbline
Steve & Connie Attard
NCYC
1
/
1
1.00
1.00
1
2
65376
DISCOVER
Matt Kern
NCYC, JRSC
2
/
2
2.00
2.00
2
3
3242
WIZARD
Jeff Mackay
ncyc
3
/
3
3.00
3.00
3
4
15059
RED CLOUD
John Greiner
North Cape Yacht Club
4
/
4
4.00
4.00
4
5
81
Family Truckster
Alec Chabalowski
GIYC
5
/
5
5.00
5.00
5
6
15346
Bucket
Kim & Aaron Stange
TIYC/NCYC
6
/
6
6.00
6.00
6
7
52901
Blitzkreig
Matt Schaedler
NCYC
7
/
7
7.00
7.00
7
8
40221
Splash Dance
Paul Hickman
NCYC
8
/
8
8.00
8.00
8
9
42175
Uff-Da
Troy Willett
MBC
9
/
9
9.00
9.00
9
Copyright © 2012 Specware Inc. All Rights Reserved