Division: 420 | Throwouts: 0 |
Sail # | Name | Skipper | Club | Crew | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Total Points Division | Place Division |
7699 | -7699 | Ian Moran | EWYC | Abie Griggs | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.00 | 1 |
7088 | 420/C420 7088 | Samantha Moran | EWYC | Audrey Rieman | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10.00 | 2 |
7162 | Dylan/montana | Dylan Winkel | SJRT | Montana Coulter | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14.00 | 3 |
1630 | 420 #1630 | Halle Buescher | MHYC | Mitchell McLaughlin | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 18.00 | 4 |
1623 | -1623 | Patrick Galaska | MHYC | Ethan Gallagher | 3 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 24.00 | 5 |
CYC01 | 420 #CYC01 | Blake Salisbury | CYC | Natalie Dugan | 6 He used CYC2 sail number | 7 | 3 | 10 | 26.00 | 6 |
2664 | -2664 | Meghan Dieball | Grosse Ile Yacht Club | Ian Reimel | 7 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 35.00 | 7 |
4 | 420 #5 | Jacob Ebright | Junior Racing | Katie Thompson | 10 | 8 | 13 | 5 | 36.00 | 8 |
5659 | 420 #2480 | Hannah Posedel | EWYC | Sheridan Webber | 12 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 37.00 | 9 |
3957 | -3957 | Sam Yoder | SJRT | Maddie Grant | 8 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 41.00 | 10 |
01 | 420 #01 | Katherine Mead | katiemead2214@yahoo.com | Mary Troy | 9 | 9 | 12 | 17 | 47.00 | 11 |
5257 | 420 #5257 | Luke Healy | EWYC | Alex Kellogg | 14 | 13 | 16 | 7 | 50.00 | 12 |
2453 | -2453 | Emily Brassell | EWYC | Megan McSweeney | 11 | 14 | 20 DNF | 6 | 51.00 | 13 |
8037 | 420-5368 | Erin Gallagher | MHYC | Liz Frissell | 13 | 16 | 10 | 13 | 52.00 | 14 |
5959 | 420 #5959 | Cole Chappell | NCYC | | 16 | 12 | 17 | 11 | 56.00 | 15 |
2844 | -2844 | Graeme Schwartz | SJRT | Braxton Berry | 18 | 19 | 8 | 18 | 63.00 | 16 |
GI2 | 420 #GI2 | Chris Twomley | GIYC | Dale Garner | 15 | 15 | 20 DNF | 14 | 64.00 | 17 |
Division tie broken on A 8.1, second best score |
CYC5 | 420 #CYC5 | Rachel Muny | cyc | John d Acunzo | 17 | 17 | 14 | 16 | 64.00 | 18 |
2840 | -2840 | Annabelle Gross | SJRT | Lily Gross | 19 | 18 | 15 | 19 | 71.00 | 19 |
NA | 420 #NA | Garret VanDyke | | Eva Bambakidis | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 84.00 | 20 |
| |
Division: Laser Full | Throwouts: 0 |
Division: Laser Radial | Throwouts: 0 |
Sail # | Name | Skipper | Club | Race 1 Radial | Race 2 Radial | Race 3 Radial | Race 4 Radial | Total Points Division | Place Division |
4 | -4 | Oliver Burger | SJRT | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8.00 | 1 |
163 | -163 | Cameron Douglas | ECSC | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 9.00 | 2 |
64 | -64 | Nathaniel Zettler | SJRT | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18.00 | 3 |
50 | -50 | Gus Workman | BLYC | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 21.00 | 4 |
24 | Laser Radial #176089 | Grant Chappell | NCYC | 2 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 22.00 | 5 |
74 | Ian | Ian Smith | BLYC | 10 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 28.00 | 6 |
241 | -241 | Tony Prenger | BLYC | 7 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 29.00 | 7 |
66 | -66 | Joseph Lark | NCYC | 9 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 30.00 | 8 |
71 | -71 | Casey Ruppen | BYC | 11 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 32.00 | 9 |
39 | -39 | Parker Chambers | Berlin Yacht Club | 4 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 43.00 | 10 |
30 | -30 | Aydan Coulter | SJRT | 8 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 44.00 | 11 |
162 | -162 | Jonathan Schwartz | ECSC | 16 | 6 | 14 | 11 | 47.00 | 12 |
47 | Susannah | Susannah Schroeder | BLYC | 13 | 13 | 9 | 13 | 48.00 | 13 |
16 | Michael Davis | Michael Davis | BLYC | 12 | 9 | 16 | 12 | 49.00 | 14 |
105 | -105 | Reagan Lessick | Eagle Creek Sailing Club | 17 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 62.00 | 15 |
86 | -86 | Addy Zenko | CYC | 14 | 22 RAF | 11 | 16 | 63.00 | 16 |
34 | Matthew Davis | Matthew Davis | BLYC | 18 | 15 | 17 | 18 | 68.00 | 17 |
36 | Oliver | Oliver Krajewski | BLYC | 20 | 20 | 18 | 17 | 75.00 | 18 |
42 | -42 | Nate Prenger | BLYC | 15 | 17 | 22 DNF | 22 DNF | 76.00 | 19 |
31 | -31 | Callie Ruppen | BYC | 19 | 18 | 22 DNF | 22 DNF | 81.00 | 20 |
54 | -54 | Cora McVey-Steele | BLYC | 22 DNF | 19 | 22 DNF | 22 DNF | 85.00 | 21 |
48 | -48 | Katy Schroeder | BLYC | 22 DNC | 22 DNC | 22 DNC | 22 DNC | 88.00 | 22 |
| |
Division: Opti | Throwouts: 1 |
Place in Class | Sail # | Name | Skipper | Club | Race 1 Opti | Race 2 Opti | Race 3 Opti | Race 4 Opti | Race 5 Opti | Total Points Class | Total Points Division | Place Division |
Class: Red (13 & Over) |
1 | 20206 | Opti #20206 | Christopher McCollum | EWYC | | | | | | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1 |
2 | 16963 | Opti #16963 | Michael Brichalek | EWYC | | | | | | 9.00 | 17.00 | 5 |
3 | 19948 | Opti-19948 | Sophia vanHeeckeren | ewyc | | | | | | 10.00 | 23.00 | 6 |
4 | 007 | Sponge II | Andrew Gallagher | MHYC | | | | | | 15.00 | 32.00 | 9 |
5 | USA20502 | Opti #USA20502 | Nadia Reynolds | Hoover SC | | | | | | 18.00 | 35.00 | 10 |
6 | 18682 | Opti -18682 | Daniel Snow | NCYC | | | | | | 24.00 | 49.00 | 13 |
7 | 18543 | Opti #18543 | Skylar Bedee | SJRT | | | | | | 28.00 | 56.00 | 15 |
| |
Class: Blue (11-12) |
1 | 19598 | Opti-19598 | Grace Squires | HSC | | | | | | 5.00 | 9.00 | 2 |
2 | USA11385 | Opti #USA11385 | Iain McSweeney | edgewater yacht club | | | | | | 8.00 | 12.00 | 3 |
3 | 19085 | 19085 | Jack Vanderhorst | SJRT | | | | | | 9.00 | 13.00 | 4 |
4 | 19994 | Opti #8827 | Daniel van Heeckeren | EWYC | | | | | | 15.00 | 26.00 | 7 |
5 | 19555 | Opti #11539 | Alex Schock | SJRT | | | | | | 18.00 | 31.00 | 8 |
6 | 18849 | Opti #18849 | Lily Schwartz | SJRT | | | | | | 24.00 | 45.00 | 11 |
7 | 18244 | Opti #18244 | Ellen Petrigan | VBC | | | | | | 26.00 | 54.00 | 14 |
| |
Class: White (10 & Under) |
1 | 18587 | Opti #18587 | Jack Koliha | SJRT | | | | | | 4.00 | 47.00 | 12 |
| |
Division: Opti Green | Throwouts: 0 |
Sail # | Name | Skipper | Club | Opti Green |
11193 | Opti Green #28 | James Brassell | EWYC | * |
19360 | Opti Green #19360 | Lauren Walls | SJRT | * |
19553 | Opti Green #19553 | Nicholas Walls | SJRT | * |
* Indicates that the organizer has decided not to show series results for this division |
| |
Division: Thistle | Throwouts: 0 |